Porchfest 2016 Schedule

Porchfest 2016: Performers | Schedule | Map | Street Closures


12:00 PM

Ann Warde – 209 E Jay St
Avalnchez – 608 Utica St
Better Weather String Band – 202 2nd St
Crown City Brass – 104 Adams St
Diamonds in the Rough – 313 Utica St
Doolin O’Dey – 102 Hancock St
Five2 – 308 Lake Ave
FOGG – 421 N Aurora St
Grassanova – 614 N Cayuga St
Grey Wolf Jam – 707 N Aurora St
Ithaca Talent Education Cellos – 1106 N Cayuga St
IthaCats – 1301 N Cayuga St
Janet Batch – 909 N Cayuga
Jon Kaplan and Dexter Kozen – 402 Utica St
Kats ‘N’ Janmmers – 218 Utica St
Maplewood Jazz Team – 916 N Aurora St
Mathew Roth – 202 Utica St
Maxwell Eller – 432 N Tioga St
Music’s Recreation – 204 W Yates St
Papa Muse – 109 W. Jay St
Professor Tuesday’s Jazz Quartet – 1112 N Tioga St
Sabbathwind – 117 E York St
Sixteen Feathers – 515 N Tioga St
Tent Date – 716 N Aurora St
The Sweats – 115 Cascadilla St
Thru Spectrums – 607 N Aurora St
TRAONACH – 304 Linn St
Travis Knapp – 519 Willow Ave
wild sounds – 211 Willow Ave

12:00-12:30 PM
Unitarian Universalist Ukulele Union – 306 N Aurora St

12:30-1:00 PM
DeWitt Brass Quartet – 306 N Aurora St

1:00 PM

Alex Specker and Friends – 611 N Aurora St
Arthur B and The Planetary Mix – 117 E York St
Circus Culture – 401 Linn St
Cornell Ukulele Club – 100 Franklin St
Diana Leigh & the Savoy Stompers – 442 N Aurora St
Ella Sarachan – 1112 N Tioga St
George Prounis – 317 Utica St
Ghost Life – 118 Cascadilla Ave
Glacial Erotics – 421 N Aurora St
Hickey’s Rock School ‘Summer Rocks’ – 104 Adams St
ICO Brass Quintet – 711 N Tioga St
Ithaca Gay Men’s Chorus – 930 N Tioga St
Lately Music Ensemble – 218 Utica St
Mad Goat String Band – 615 Utica St
Matthew Ocone – 619 N Aurora St
Maud Powell and the Ites – 520 N Tioga St
Opera Ithaca – 306 N Aurora St
PIPERVENTILATORS – 102 Hancock St
Seneca St. Recorders – 908 N Cayuga St
Stan Stewart – 509 Utica St
Suzuki Violin Studio of Angela Yantorno – 206 E Jay St
The Darts – 112 W Marshall St
The Immortal Jellyfish – 612 N Cayuga St
The Purple Valley – 1103 N Cayuga St
Whippoorwillow – 710 N Aurora St
WonderMonday – 601 N Cayuga St

2:00 PM

Ageless Jazz Band – Thompson Park
Andrew Alling – 511 N Aurora St
Bert Scholl & Friends – 912 N Cayuga St
Cayuga Chimes – 404 N Cayuga St
Comfort Ave – 203 Auburn St
Commons Crossing – 610 N Cayuga St
CUMEME (Cornell University Middle Eastern Music Ensemble) – 202 Utica St
DEL MANKS – 410 Madison St
Dr. K – 610 E Marshall St
Dusty Charts and his Peripheral Visions – 611 N Tioga St
El Caminos – 1103 N Cayuga St
Fall Creek Brass Band – 432 N Tioga St
Good Luck Mountain – 108 Auburn St
HAL – 321 N Tioga St
Insolent Cur – 104 E Jay St
IthaSAMBAca – 814 N Cayuga St
Jen Cork & the Good Hope – 102 Franklin St
Jennie Lowe Stearns and the Fire Choir – 308 Lake Ave
Joey Dugan – 212 2nd St
Laura J. Peters – 114 Cascadilla Ave
LilySilly Puppets – 619 N Aurora St
NEO Project – 104 Adams St
Pierce Walsh – 513 Willow Ave
Rich Recchia and one friend – 106 E Yates St
the Fly Rods – 412 N Aurora St
The Hilltoppers – 710 N Aurora St
The MonkeySquids – 422 N Cayuga St
Timothy Weber – 510 Linn St
┬íViva Mayhem! – 401 Linn St

3:00 PM

Acoustic Rust – 612 N Cayuga St
Alt-Ac Quartet – 413 N Cayuga St
Anna O’Connell – 206 E Jay St
Auntie Emo’s Ukulele Workshop – 204 W Yates St
Bethel Grove – 116 Cascadilla St
Brookton Bridge – 711 N Tioga St
Cornell Gamelan Ensemble – 318 Lake Ave
Cubbage – 410 Madison St
David Graybeard Band – 202 Utica St
Domestic Duo – 412 N Aurora St
eCoArise – 117 Farm St
Fall Crikkers Jug Band – 219 Auburn St
FLX Space Tribe – 317 Auburn St
GoGone – 912 N Cayuga St
Grand Turk – 608 Utica St
Ithaca Cats – 218 Utica St
Justin Roeland – 617 N Cayuga St
Laila Belle – 116 Cascadilla Ave
Mad Cow Tippers – 1301 N Cayuga St
Mary Mary – 520 N Tioga St
Mike Treat and Friends – 1112 N Tioga St
Strumming and Blowing – 100 Franklin St
Suite 107 – 216 Cascadilla St
Sundown Sally – 423 E Lincoln St
Thaelo – 502 Linn St
The Fauxs – 516 Linn St
The Local Farmers Union – 511 Willow Ave
The Rungs – 432 N Tioga St
The Small Kings – 112 W Marshall St
Tim Bang – 607 N Tioga St
Tryin’ Joe and The Mad Scientist – 609 N Aurora St
Tyrannical Vegetable – 720 N Aurora St

3:00-3:40 PM
Darkwine – 702 N Aurora St

3:40-4:20 PM
The Uncommons – 702 N Aurora St

4:20-5:00 PM
About a Harp – 702 N Aurora St

4:00 PM

Alan Rose – 1102 N Cayuga St
Austin MacRae – 703 N Cayuga St
Dickie Starfish Allstars – 406 E Marshall St
Djug Django – 219 Auburn St
Head Band – 511 N Aurora St
Honky Tonk Hindooz – 912 N Cayuga St
ithaca Free concerts – 611 N Cayuga St
JazzHappensBand – 100 Franklin St
Jeannie Burns – 116 Cascadilla Ave
Jesse Collins Quartet with Diana Leigh – 442 N Aurora St
Johnny Dowd and The Sex Robots – 304 E Marshall St
Justin Friello – 802 N Cayuga St
LC Jones – 115 W Yates St
Long John and the Tights – Thompson Park
Marc Berger and RIDE – 611 N Aurora St
Not From Wisconsin – 206 E Jay St
Perry City 5 – 811 N Tioga St
Regina O’Brien with Charles d’Orban – 306 E Yates St
Richie Holtz & friends – 307 Auburn St
Sadie Frederick – 412 N Aurora St
Singledowt – 117 Farm St
Spirit Speaks – 213 Second St
Sunny Weather – 507 Utica St
Tenzin Chopak & Nicholas Walker – 513 Willow Ave
The 18 Strings Of Luv – 105 King St
The Grady Girls – 105 Second St
The Mockingbeards – 620 N Tioga St
The Wolf Tones – 602 N Cayuga St
Whiskey Priests – 810 N Aurora St

5:00 PM

Auntie Emo’s Ukulele Showcase – 204 W Yates St
Burns And Kristy Band – 116 Cascadilla Ave
Cielle and All Sounds On – 713 N Aurora St
Craig Frey – 203 Auburn St
ephemera – 919 N Tioga St
Finger Lakes Pipes & Drums – 104 Adams St
Gadje – 210 E Marshall St
Gunpoets – 502 Linn St
Isaac Sharp Classical Guitarist – 619 N Aurora St
Jai and Jonathan – 421 N Aurora St
Kitestring – 812 N Cayuga St
Lucky Old Sun – 713 N Cayuga St
Mosaic Foundation – 513 Utica St
Nate & Kate – 108 W Yates
Noon Fifteen – 607 N Aurora St
Opus Ithaca Chamber Ensembles – 611 N Cayuga St
Opus Ithaca Jazz – 611 N Cayuga St
Road Man – 617 N Cayuga St
Second Street String Band – 202 2nd St
Squirt!? – 407 Utica St
Stone Cold Miracle – 112 W Marshall St
Sum Dude & Friends – 117 Farm St
The Accords – 308 Utica St
The Fall Creek Bluegrass Partners – 306 E Yates St
The New York Rock – 413 Auburn St
The Sears Street String Band – 711 N Tioga St
Third Story Band – 210 Utica St